Foundations
(a-z)
Alan B.
Slikfa Family Foundation
Albert E.
Marks Charitable Trust
Anonymous-Switzerland
ArtVenture
Beracha
Foundation
EED-Middle
East Desk
Feldman
Foundation
Fohs
Foundation
Friedrich
Ebert Stiftung
Harvey M. &
Lyn P. Meyerhoff Fund
Hilda &
Jacob Blaustein Foundation
Isabel &
Alfred Bader Foundation
Israel-Palestine Project Vienna
Jaffa
Islamic Council
Jerusalem
Foundation
Jerusalem
Giving Circle
Jewish
Agency – Partnership 2000 Ma’alot
Jewish
Child’s Day
Leon and Ben
Jacobsson Foundation
Middle East
Peace Dialogue Network
Peninsula
Conflict Resolution Center
Peretz-Naftali Foundation
Phoebe W.
Haas Charitable Trust
Pilgrims of
Ibillin
Rich
Foundation
Ronald &
Mary Lachman Foundation
Stichting de
Initiatieven
Ted Arison
Family Foundation
The Abraham
Fund Initiatives
The Jewish
Chronicle, Kessler Foundation
Trust House
Charitable Foundation
War Child
Holland
Yar Foundation (Dina
Ettinger)
Private
Donors (a-z)
5th Grade
Temple Chaverim, NY
Abrahamson,
Zivit
Agmon, Tamir
& Ora
Aidekman,
Susan
Alaiyan,
Halima
Amir,
Barbara & Eliezer
Andron,
Shaul
Arkin, Doris
and Maury
Arnon,
Valerie & Amatzia
Avivi,
Pinchas
Avivi, Rut
Bacine,
Daniel
Bar David,
Udi
Barber,
Meredith
Belasco,
Andrea
Ben Gershom,
Ezra
Ben Shachar, Haim & Yael
Ben Yehuda,
Hanit
Ben Zvi,
Linda & Shmuel
Benjamin, R.
Bentley,
Susan
Ben-Yaakov,
Liz & Deddi
Beresin,
Anna & Neil
Beth Shir
Shalom (Santa Monica)
Bichovsly,
Yaffa
Bielowitz,
Steven
Blankart,
Michaela
Bliss,
Charlotte
Bolno, Susan
Boskovich,
Miriam
Boyd, Ronit
& Chris
Bricklin,
Aliza
Bricklin,
Benjamin
Bricklin,
Bernice
Bricklin,
Lila
Bricklin,
Shoshana
Brodkin, Jon
Bross, Bob
and Michelle
Brown, Rabbi
Rachel
Bucholtz,
Doug
Buller,
Sandie
Carroll,
Steve & Mary
Cattano,
Lesley
Chamberlin,
Deb
Chamberlin,
Lora
Chasson,
Tamir (Naked Voices)
Chernoff,
Herman & Judith
Cohen, A.
Cohen, Yve
Commack
Hebrew School
Cooper, John
& Judy
Curtis, Ann
& John
Dahan, Meir
Dar, Ora
Dar, Tamar &
Yair
Davis,
Belinda
Davis, F.M.
Dette, James
& Evelyn
|
Dewinter,
Harry
Dichter,
Harriet
Dickstein,
Benjamin
Donat, Julie
Drupkin,
Cynthia
Dvorin,
Sharon
Eskind,
Robert
Farrow,
Rosemarie
Felton, Bob
Fiber,
Arthur & Sally
Fine, Rabbi
Perry
Fisch, Liz
Flesser, Rabbi Michael
Flynn,
Bridget
Frances,
Marion
Fraser, Ed
Friede,
Fella
Friedman
Family
Friedman,
Jessica
Gabai, Pnina
Gable,
Steffan & Fern
Galex,
Audrey
Gardner,
Katherine
Garfinkel,
Lenny
Geffen, Beni
Geller,
Joerg
Gideon,
Erika
Gilboy,
Nancy
Ginsberg,
Kenneth & Celia
Glaser,
Ann-Linn & Larry
Gold, L.M.
Goldstein,
A.
Gonen,
Azriel & Rachel
Gonski, Ann
Gonzales,
Andres
Goodwin
Enterprises
Gordon,
David
Goren,
Esther
Greenberg,
Sue
Greenfield,
K.
Greenfield,
M.E.
Grindstaff,
Kit
Gruenbaum,
Peter
Haan, Linda
& Rick
Halperin,
Jefffrrey & Annette
Halperin,
Susan
Hamilton,
Mary
Herve,Gem,
Diacone
Hirsch,
Grete
Histand,
Bronwyn
Hoffnung,
Penina & Steve Dinero
Insoft,
Rachel
Iskovitz,
David
Jackman,
Ilana
Jacobs, SR
Janssen,
Patricia
Janssen,
Patti
Kaigh,
Marion
Kallin, Joan
Karson,
Shelley
Katz, Neal
Katz, Sharon
Katzin, Roni
Kay, Robin
Kemper,
Adina
Kerman,
Avigail
Kessler, David & Caren
Kettelson,
Robert
Khan,
Mohammad
Klein &
Rothchild, Dan & Alice
Klein, Emma
Klein,
Maureen & Jeff
Kodish,
Debra
Kohrman, S.
Lee
Kranis
Family
Krupnick,
Rabbi Aaron & Helene
Lachman,
Ronald
Lambert,
Barbara
Langsam,
Marvin
Lavov, Naomi
Lazer,
Shoshana
Leaf, A. M.
Legal
Seafoods, Inc. (Boston)
Leibowitz,
Anita
Leigh, J R
Levison,
Howard & Susan
Levy,
Phillis & Michael
Lewine, Dr.
Sue Ann
Lewine, Dr.
Terrie
Lewine,
Murray & Marie
Lucarini,
Eileen
Lucas, Larry
& Mila
Lutz, Ronald
Mack, Sally
Maleki,
Taraneh
Mason, Ruth
McCarthy,
Carol H.
McCollum,
Cindy
Meketon,
David
Merliss, Ben
Mermane, P.
Mezuza, Lola
Miller,
Anthony
Minkoff,
Dorothy & Harold
Moradov,
Shlomi
Moulton,
Linda
Nahshon, Ami
Ned Israel
Hoopd Synagogue
|
Nes Amim
Nussdorfer,
Emily
Ofek, Amir
Or Chadash
Congregation, Kansas
Oriel, Alan
Owen, Chloe
Panitch, Dr.
Kenneth & Alise
Patrick,
Beth
Paul,
Geoffrey
Paz, Gideon
Perlov, Joe
Petrongolo,
Michaela F.
Petrus,
Rachel
Provette, Robert
Psotka,
Joseph
Rabinovitch,
Ben
Rabinowitz,
Megan
Reilly,
Colleen
Religious
Society of Friends
Reshef,
Chava & Asher
Reshef,
Tzali (Advocate)
Ridge Diner
Roben, G.
Brock
Rodan,
Eileen
Rogers,
Linda
Rosen, Sue
Rosen, Sue
Rosenson,
Sarah
Ross, Susan
Rossoff,
Rabbi Donald
Rothman,
Neal & Rozanne
Rueff,
Phillip
Sacks-Bliss,
Judith
Salem, Raja
& Genam
Salinger,
Dorit
Sapir, Amos
Saxe, Susan
Suszman,
Janet
Schwartz,
Laurie
Segal,
Stephen
Shani, Meir
& Doris
Sherman,
Bruce & Lauren
Sherman,
Michael
Sherrington,
G.
Sifan, Naomi
Singer,
Keren
Smith, Angie
Spitzer,
Juliet
Sternberg,
Sir Sigmund and Lady
Stewart
Rodes, Judith
Stoller, Rob
Stone, Diane
Szulman,
Alexander
Talmi, Yoav
& Erella
Teller-Blum,
Friedl
Temple Beth
David of Commack
Temple Beth
Elohim
Tennenbaum,
Joel
Tesslem, R.
Tillett,
Linnaea
Tillman,
Cathi
Townsend,
Judith
Traubman,
Libby & Len
Tshuva,
Rachel
Tuttle, Lisa
& Allen
Ventura,
Sarit
Verbin,
Sarah
Vidor, April
Vidor,
Jordan
Vidor, Peter
Corporate
Sector, Organizations & Eateries in U.S.
Art in
Motion
Art
Sanctuary
Bagel
Factory (Philadelphia)
Bain’s Deli
(Philadelphia)
Christopher
Dock Mennonite High School (Lansdale, PA)
Church of
the Advocate (Philadelphia)
Intercultural Journeys
Jewish
Federation of Southern New Jersey
Legal
Seafoods (Washington, D.C.)
Mishkan
Shalom (Philadelphia)
National
Constitution Center (Philadelphia)
National
Liberty Museum (Philadelphia)
Norma’s
Mediterranean Restaurant (Cherry Hill, NJ)
Olive Garden
Italian restaurant (Philadelphia)
Papa John’s
Pizza (Philadelphia)
Ridge Diner
(Philadelphia)
Short Hills
Restaurant & Deli, (Cherry Hill, NJ)
Spellcaster
Productions
Starr Tours
Temple Bnai
Or
Temple Bnai
Tikvah
Temple
University Community Arts Program
The Kibitz
Room Restaurant & Delicatessen (Cherry Hill, NJ)
Washington
Township High School, (NJ)
White Dog
Café (Philadelphia)
Whole Foods
(Philadelphia) |